18th Poster   18th Main Page
   
 
 Last updated : 20130723
後記
Postscript
 
大會紀錄 / Conference Record
 
完成報名人數 / Number of register415 人
[ 已報名者名單 / List of Attendants ]
Local Speakers & Chairs : 30 (include: 11 Permanent Member and 8 Regular Member)
Permanent Member : 11
Regular Member : 103
Students Member : 104
New Regular Member : 36
New Students Member : 131
報到人數(含國外講員 ; 扣除未報到人數) / Number of registration(include foreign speakers):411 人
 
 
壁報論文 / Poster
 
報名參加壁報論文篇數 / Number of posters register136 篇
僅參加壁報論文篇數 / Poster only:49 篇
參加論文競賽篇數 / Poster Competition:87 篇
缺席壁報論文篇數 / Number of poster absent9 篇
P1-044 (Competition) : Yun-Ru CHEN 陳韻如, National Tsing Hua University 清華大學
P4-001 : Yeng-Tseng WANG 王焰增, National Center for High-performance Computing 國家高速電腦中心
P4-011 : Wei-Hong LAI 賴威宏, National Cheng Kung University 成功大學
P4-015 (Competition) : Ying-Ching WU 吳盈清, National Cheng Kung University 成功大學
P5-010 : JIAN-SYUN LIAO 廖建勳, Chaoyang University of Technology 朝陽科技大學
P5-012 (Competition) : Fang-Yu WANG 王方豫, National Chiao Tung University 交通大學
P5-020 (Competition) : Yu cheng LIN 林昱誠, Chaoyang University of Technology 朝陽科技大學
P5-024 : PEI-CHUN CHEN 陳姵君, Chaoyang University of Technology 朝陽科技大學
P5-025 : Yao Shiang LU 盧耀翔, Chaoyang University of Technology 朝陽科技大學
實際參加壁報論文總篇數 / Total number of posters127 篇
實際僅參加壁報論文篇數 / Total poster only:44 篇
實際參加論文競賽篇數 / Total poster Competition:83 篇
 
摘要主題 / Abstract Topic
  • P1 - Structural Biology :

      40 篇 (Competition : 23 篇)

  • P2 - Folding & Misfolding / Drug Design :

      17 篇 (Competition : 12 篇)

  • P3 - Macromolecular Assemblies / Mechanisms / Ion Channels :

      17 篇 (Competition : 10 篇)

  • P4 - Bioinformatics / Computational Biology :

      16 篇 (Competition : 14 篇)

  • P5 - Nano-Biotechnology / Single Molecule Biophysics / Optical Spectroscopy :

      19 篇 (Competition : 13 篇)

  • P6 - Innovative New Technique / Theories / Others :

      18 篇 (Competition : 11 篇)

 
論文競賽分組 / Poster Competition Groups

[ Group A ]:22 篇

  • Structural Biology
評審委員 / Judges:
  • Chung-I Chang, Academia Sinica
  • Shan-Ho Chou, National Chung Hsing University
  • Tsung-Lin Li, Academia Sinica
  • Joseph Noel, Howard Hughes Medical Institute Investigator, USA

[ Group B ]:19 篇

  • Folding & Misfolding / Drug Design / Macromolecular Assemblies / Mechanisms / Ion Channels
評審委員 / Judges:
  • Chinpan Chen, Academia Sinica
  • Meng-Chiao Ho, Academia Sinica
  • Yu-Chih Lo, National Cheng Kung University
  • Angel Orte, University of Granada, Spain

[ Group C ]:21 篇

  • Bioinformatics / Computational Biology / New Technique / Theories / Others
評審委員 / Judges:
  • Ta-Hsien Lin, National Yang-Ming University
  • Hao-Jen Hsu, Tzu Chi University
  • Chun-Hua Hsu, National Taiwan University
  • Todd O. Yeates, Univ. of Calif. Los Angeles, USA

[ Group D ]:19 篇

  • Nano-Biotechnology / Single Molecule Biophysics / Optical Spectroscopy / others
評審委員 / Judges:
  • Wenlung CHEN, National Chiayi University
  • Lou-Sing Kan, Academia Sinica
  • Jin-Der Wen, National Taiwan University
  • Tae-Young Yoon, KAIST, South Korea

 
論文競賽得獎名單 / Poster Competition Award

[ Group A ]:

  • 第一名 / The First Prize:龔家萱 Camy Chia Hsuan KUNG
  • 第二名 / The Second Prize:吳香儀 Hsiang-Yi WU
  • 第三名 / The Third Prize:黃書毓 Shu Yu HUANG
  • 優 等 / Poster Award:陳柏瑋 Bo-wei CHEN陳譽文 Yu-wen CHEN

[ Group B ]:

  • 第一名 / The First Prize:張心儀 Hsin-Yi CHANG
  • 第二名 / The Second Prize:傅煦媛 Hsu-Yuan FU
  • 第三名 / The Third Prize:楊哲 CHE YANG
  • 優 等 / Poster Award:邱一原 Yi-Yuan CHIU蔡旻燁 Min-Yeh TSAI

[ Group C ]:

  • 第一名 / The First Prize:林長育 Charng-yu LIN
  • 第二名 / The Second Prize:許家郎 Chia-Lang HSU
  • 第三名 / The Third Prize:吳美儒 Mei-Ju WU
  • 優 等 / Poster Award:劉怡馨 I-Hsin LIU江欣霖 Hsin-Lin CHIANG

[ Group D ]:

  • 第一名 / The First Prize:李靜如 JING-RU LI
  • 第二名 / The Second Prize:吳典學 Dian-Syue WU
  • 第三名 / The Third Prize:曾子綾 Tzu-Ling TSENG
  • 優 等 / Poster Award:潘慧娟 Huei-Jyuan PANHemanth Nag Noothalpati Venkata

 
www : http://biophys.sinica.edu.tw/
email : biophys@gate.sinica.edu.tw

Biophysical Society of R.O.C
Copyright © 2013