17th Poster   17th Main Page
   
   
首頁 /
Home
   
議程總覽 /
Schedule Overview
   
會議組織 /
Committees
   
會議場地 /
Venue
   
演講者 /
Speakers
   
時程表 /
Program
   
報名註冊 /
Register
   
摘要壁報 /
Abstract & Poster
   
住宿 & 交通資訊 /
Accommodation & Transportation
   
活動照片 /
Photos
   
後記 /
Postscript
   
 
 
 Last updated : 20120507
Symposium Schedule at a Glance
(Tentative Schedule)
 
  • PL (Plenary Lectures) : 50 minutes
  • IL (Invited Lectures) : 25 minutes
  • ST (Selected Poster Talk ) : 20 minutes
  • *Selected Poster Talk (ST) is 4 parallel sessions.
Time\Date Day 1
( May 23 )
Wed.
Time\Date Day 2
( May 24 )
Thu.
Time\Date Day 3
( May 25 )
Fri.
      Protein Dynamics /Intrinsic Disorder   Photochemical Control in Biology
09:00 09:30 Registration 09:00 09:50 PL02
H. Jane Dyson
09:00 09:50 PL04
David Lawrence
09:30 09:50 Opening
09:50 10:40 Felicia Wu Lecture
Peter Wright
09:50 10:15 IL07
Jen-Tse Huang
09:50 10:15 IL15
Rita P.-Y. Chen
10:15 10:40 IL08
Woei-Jer Chuang
10:15 10:40 IL16
Chii-Shen Yang
10:40 10:55 Coffee Break
  Functional Bioimaging   Membrane Proteins   Polymerase and Fidelity
10:55 11:45 PL01
Kazuyoshi Itoh
10:55 11:45 PL03
Anthony Watts
10:55 11:45 PL05
Myron F. Goodman
11:45 12:10 IL01
Shi-Wei Chu
11:45 12:10 IL09
Che Ma
11:45 12:10 IL17
Ming-Daw Tsai
12:10 12:35 IL02
Ian Liau
12:10 12:35 IL10
Yu-Yen Ou
12:10 12:35 IL18
Wei-Hau Chang
12:35 13:40 Lunch Break
      *Selected Poster Talk   Green Energy Biophysics
13:40 16:00 Poster Session
(Poster Competition)
&
Coffee Break
  Room
1
Room
2
Room
3
Room
4
13:40 14:30 PL06
Frances H. Arnold
13:40 14:00 STa01 STb01 STc01 STd01
14:00 14:20 STa02 STb02 STc02 STd02 14:30 14:55 IL19
Yu-Chan Chao
14:20 14:40 STa03 STb03 STc03 STd03
14:40 15:00 STa04 STb04 STc04 STd04 14:55 15:20 IL20
Rey-Ting Guo
15:00 15:20 STa05 STb05 STc05 STd05
15:20 15:40 Coffee Break
  Physics in Biology   Protein/lipids Non-crystalline Structures with X-rays   Computational Biophysics
16:00 16:25 IL03
Yuko Okamoto
15:40 16:05 IL11
Chun-Jen Su
15:40 16:30 PL07
Pedro Alexandrino Fernandes
16:25 16:50 IL04
Tibor Kozar
16:05 16:30 IL12
Ming-Tao Lee
16:50 17:15 IL05
Hisashi Okumura
16:30 16:55 IL13
Shu-Ying Wang
16:30 16:55 IL21
Todor Dudev
17:15 17:40 IL06
Ming-Chya Wu
16:55 17:20 IL14
Yu-Shan Huang
16:55 17:20 IL22
Lee-Wei Yang
17:40 18:00 General Meeting           Closing
  18:00 -
Welcome Reception
  19:00 -
Banquet
Poster Winner Award
   
 
www : http://biophys.sinica.edu.tw/
email : biophys@gate.sinica.edu.tw

Biophysical Society of R.O.C
Copyright © 2012