17th Poster   17th Main Page
   
   
首頁 /
Home
   
議程總覽 /
Schedule Overview
   
會議組織 /
Committees
   
會議場地 /
Venue
   
演講者 /
Speakers
   
時程表 /
Program
   
報名註冊 /
Register
   
摘要壁報 /
Abstract & Poster
   
住宿 & 交通資訊 /
Accommodation & Transportation
   
活動照片 /
Photos
   
後記 /
Postscript
   
 
 
 Last updated : 20120531
後記
Postscript
 
大會紀錄 / Conference Record
 
完成報名人數 / Number of register :383 人
[ 已報名者名單 / List of Attendants ]
Local Speakers : 19
Permanent Member : 22
Regular Member : 98
Students Member : 93
New Regular Member : 42
New Students Member : 109
報到人數(含國外講員:11 ; 扣除未報到人數) / Number of registration(include foreign speakers:11):386 人
 
 
壁報論文 / Poster
 
參加壁報論文總篇數 / Total number of posters:129 篇
僅參加壁報論文篇數 / Poster only:45 篇
參加論文競賽篇數 / Poster Competition:84 篇
 
摘要主題 / Abstract Topic:
  • P1 - Structural Biology :

      42 篇 (Competition : 19 篇)

  • P2 - Computational Biology / Physics in Biology :

      28 篇 (Competition : 16 篇)

  • P3 - Bio-imaging / Spectroscopy :

      15 篇 (Competition : 12 篇)

  • P4 - Protein Folding/ Dynamics :

      16 篇 (Competition : 13 篇)

  • P5 - Bio-energy / Bio-engineering :

      5 篇 (Competition : 3 篇)

  • P6 - Innovative New Techniques / Theories / Others :

      23 篇 (Competition : 21 篇)

 
論文競賽分組 / Poster Competition Groups:

[ Group A ]:22 篇 ( sponsor by TMRS - Taiwan Magnetic Resonance Society 臺灣磁共振學會 )

  • Structural Biology/ Bio-energy / Bio-engineering
評審委員 / Judges:
  • Rita P.-Y. Chen, Academia Sinica
  • Shan-Ho Chou, National Chung Hsing University
  • Su-Chang Lin, Academia Sinica
  • Peter Wright, The Scripps Research Institute, USA

[ Group B ]:19 篇 ( sponsor by GE Medical System Taiwan 奇異亞洲 )

  • Computational Biology / Physics in Biology/ Techniques & others
評審委員 / Judges:
  • Pedro Alexandrino Fernandes, University of Porto, Portugal
  • Myron F. Goodman, University of Southern California, USA
  • Lichu Tsai, National Taipei University of Technology
  • Lee-Wei Yang, National Tsing Hua University

[ Group C ]:21 篇 ( sponsor by NSRRC 國家同步輻射研究中心 )

  • Bio-imaging / Spectroscopy / Techniques & others
評審委員 / Judges:
  • Tai-Huang Huang, Academia Sinica
  • David Lawrence, The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, USA
  • Po-Huang Liang, Academia Sinica
  • Hsien-Ming Lee, Academia Sinica

[ Group D ]:19 篇 ( spansor by Rezwave Technology Inc. 磊葳科技股份有限公司 )

  • Protein Folding/ Dynamics / Techniques & others
評審委員 / Judges:
  • Chinpan Chen, Academia Sinica
  • H. Jane Dyson, The Scripps Research Institute, USA
  • Lou-Sing Kan, Academia Sinica
  • Ta-Hsien Lin, National Yang-Ming University

 
論文競賽得獎名單 / Poster Competition Award:

[ Group A ]:

  • 第一名 / The First Prize:林士鳴 Shih-Ming Lin
  • 第二名 / The Second Prize:蕭育源 Yu-Yuan Hsiao
  • 第三名 / The Third Prize:吳權娟 Chyuan-Chuan Wu
  • 優 等 / Poster Award:吳信輝 Hsin-Hui Wu袁碩甫 Shuo-Fu Yuan

[ Group B ]:

  • 第一名 / The First Prize:蔡政廷 Cheng-ting Tsai
  • 第二名 / The Second Prize:王瑞智 Jui-Chih Wang
  • 第三名 / The Third Prize:林峻宇 Chun-Yu Lin
  • 優 等 / Poster Award:Mahalingam RAJASEKARAN林孟翰 Meng-Han Lin

[ Group C ]:

  • 第一名 / The First Prize:董嬛 Hsuan Tung
  • 第二名 / The Second Prize:鍾興雅 Cinya Chung
  • 第三名 / The Third Prize:陳曼文 Man-Wen Chen
  • 優 等 / Poster Award:傅煦媛 Hsu-Yuan Fu楊惠君 Huei-Jiun Yang

[ Group D ]:

  • 第一名 / The First Prize:陳俊叡 Juine-Ruey Chen
  • 第二名 / The Second Prize:林谷峰 Ku-Feng Lin
  • 第三名 / The Third Prize:羅瑋霖 Wei-Lin Luo
  • 優 等 / Poster Award:李健賓 Jian-Bin Lee林俊羽 Chun-Yu Lin

 
其他 / Others
 
特別感謝協助會議順利圓滿進行的各單位:

  • 生物醫學科研究所:

    • 高磁場核磁共振中心(HFNMRC)
    • 黃太煌實驗室
    • 陳金傍實驗室
    • 支援部門:總務室、美工室、電腦室、行政室 等

  • 基因體研究中心:

    • 張七鳳實驗室

 
 
www : http://biophys.sinica.edu.tw/
email : biophys@gate.sinica.edu.tw

Biophysical Society of R.O.C
Copyright © 2012