16th Poster   16th Main Page
   
   
首頁 /
Home
   
議程總覽 /
Schedule
Overview
   
會議組織 /
Committees
   
會議場地 /
Venue
   
演講者 /
Speakers
   
時程表 /
Program
   
報名註冊 /
Register
   
摘要壁報 /
Abstract &
Poster
   
住宿資訊 /
Accommodation
   
交通資訊 /
Transportation
   
活動照片 /
Photos
   
後記 /
Postscript
   
 
 Last updated : 20110522
後記
Postscript
 
大會紀錄 / Conference Record
 
完成報名人數 / Number of register :310 人
[ 已報名者名單 / List of Attendants ]
Local Speakers & Chairs : 31
Permanent Member : 9
Regular Member : 54
Students Member : 79
New Regular Member : 33
New Students Member : 104
報到人數(含國外講員) / Number of registration(include foreign speakers):309 人
 
 
壁報論文 / Poster
 
參加壁報論文總篇數 / Total number of posters:126 篇
僅參加壁報論文篇數 / Poster only:59 篇
參加論文競賽篇數 / Poster Competition:67 篇
摘要主題 / Abstract Topic:
  • P1 - Structural Biology / Drug Discovery :

      46 篇 (Competition : 18 篇)

  • P2 - Macromolecular Assembling / Membrane Biophysics :

      11 篇 (Competition : 7 篇)

  • P3 - System Biology / Bioinformatics / Computational Biology :

      16 篇 (Competition : 10 篇)

  • P4 - Single-molecule Biophysics/ Spectroscopy / Physics in Biology :

      23 篇 (Competition : 12 篇)

  • P5 - Electron-Transfer / Protein Folding :

      4 篇 (Competition : 4 篇)

  • P6 - Others :

      25 篇 (Competition : 8 篇)

  • P7 - Innovative Technique :

      9 篇 (Competition : 8 篇)

論文競賽分組 / Poster Competition Groups:

[ Group A ]:18 篇 ( sponsor by 台灣安捷倫科技股份有限公司 )

  • P1 : Structural Biology / Drug Discovery
評審委員 / Judges:
  • Rita P.-Y. Chen, Academia Sinica
  • Shan-Ho Chou, National Chung Hsing University
  • Su-Chang Lin, Academia Sinica

[ Group B ]:21 篇 ( sponsor by 臺灣磁共振學會 )

  • P2 : Macromolecular Assembling / Membrane Biophsics
  • P3 : System Biology / Bioformatics / Computational Biology
  • P5 : Electron-Transfer / Protein Folding
評審委員 / Judges:
  • Nei-Li Chan, National Taiwan University
  • Po-Huang Liang, Academia Sinica
  • Lee-Wei Yang, National Tsing Hua University

[ Group C ]:20 篇 ( sponsor by 磊葳科技股份有限公司 )

  • P4 : Single-Molecule Biophysics / Spectroscoppy / Physics in Biology
  • P6 : Others
評審委員 / Judges:
  • Chinpan Chen, Academia Sinica
  • Yun-Wei Chiang, National Tsing Hua University
  • Yu-Chih Lo, National Cheng Kung University

[ Group D ]:8 篇 

  • P7 : Innovative Technique
評審委員 / Judges:
  • Joseph J.-T. Huang, Academia Sinica
  • Ying-Ta Wu, Academia Sinica
  • Chin Yu, National Tsing Hua University

論文競賽得獎名單 / Poster Competition Award:

[ Group A ]:

  • 第一名 / The First Prize:劉祐禎 Yu-Chen LIU
  • 第二名 / The Second Prize:龔家萱 Camy Chia Hsuan KUNG
  • 第三名 / The Third Prize:鄭國璋 Kuo-Chang CHENG
  • 優 等 / Poster Award:潘韻如 Yun Ru (Anka) PAN陳慧芳 Huei-Fang CHEN

[ Group B ]:

  • 第一名 / The First Prize:謝忠儒 Zhong-Ru XIE
  • 第二名 / The Second Prize:蔡旻燁 Min-Yeh TSAI
  • 第三名 / The Third Prize:王宣凱 Hsuan-Kai WANG
  • 優 等 / Poster Award:李柏翰 Po-Han LEE李德龍 De-Lung LE

[ Group C ]:

  • 第一名 / The First Prize:傅煦媛 Hsu-Yuan FU
  • 第二名 / The Second Prize:Biswanath CHATTERJEE
  • 第三名 / The Third Prize:徐婕琳 Jye-Lin HSU
  • 優 等 / Poster Award:王竣瑋 Eric Chun-Wei WANG廖宜鴻 Yi-Hung LIAO

[ Group D ]:

  • 第一名 / The First Prize:周靜瑜 Ching-Yu CHOU
  • 第二名 / The Second Prize:謝祥元 Shiang-Yuan HSIEH
  • 第三名 / The Third Prize:林彥君 Yen-Chun LIN

 
 
     
www : http://biophys.sinica.edu.tw/
email : biophys@gate.sinica.edu.tw

Biophysical Society of R.O.C
Copyright © 2011