15th Poster   15th Main Page
   
   
首頁 /
Home
   
議程總覽 /
Schedule
Overview
   
會議組織 /
Committees
   
會議場地 /
Venue
   
演講者 /
Speakers
   
時程表 /
Program
   
報名註冊 /
Register
   
摘要壁報 /
Abstract &
Poster
   
活動照片 /
Photos
   
後記 /
Postscript
   
 
 Last updated : 20100522
後記
Postscript
 
大會紀錄 / Conference Record
 
完成報名人數 / Number of register :416 人
[ 已報名者名單 / List of Attendants ]
Local Speakers : 19
Permanent Member : 15
Regular Member : 76
Students Member : 103
New Regular Member : 55
New Students Member : 148
報到人數(含國外講員) / Number of registration(include foreign speakers):425 人
 
 
壁報論文 / Poster
 
參加壁報論文總篇數 / Total number of posters:148 篇
僅參加壁報論文篇數 / Poster only:79 篇
參加論文競賽篇數 / Poster Competition:69 篇
摘要主題 / Abstract Topic:
  • P1 - Structural Biology : 51 篇 (Competition : 21 篇)
  • P2 - Membrane Biophysics : 15 篇 (Competition : 8 篇)
  • P3 - Computational & Biological Physics : 26 篇 (Competition : 11 篇)
  • P4 - Biophotonics & Spectroscopy : 14 篇 (Competition : 9 篇)
  • P5 - Nanobiology : 4 篇 (Competition : 3 篇)
  • P6 - Others : 25 篇 (Competition : 12 篇)
  • P7 - Innovative Technique : 13 篇 (Competition : 5 篇)
論文競賽分組 / Poster Competition Groups:

[ Group A ]:21 篇 ( sponsor by 臺灣磁共振學會 )

  • Structure Biology
評審委員 / Judges:
  • Nei-Li Chan, National Chung Hsing University
  • Chun-Hua Hsu, National Taiwan University
  • Shang-Te Hsu, University of Cambridge, UK (Poster only)
  • Michael Summers, University of Maryland Baltimore County, USA (Oral only)

[ Group B ]:20 篇 ( sponsor by 美商瓦里安科技股份有限公司 )

  • Membrane Biology
  • Others
評審委員 / Judges:
  • Chinpan Chen, Academia Sinica
  • Kuo Kan Liang, Academia Sinica
  • Po-Huang Liang, Academia Sinica

[ Group C ]:24 篇 ( sponsor by 磊葳及鎂陞科技股份有限公司 )

  • Computational & Biological Physics
  • Biophotonices & Spectroscopy
  • Nanobiology
評審委員 / Judges:
  • Joseph Huang, Academia Sinica (Poster only)
  • Tai-huang Huang, Academia Sinica (Oral only)
  • Ming-Tao Lee, National Synchrotron Radiation Research Center
  • Victor Wei-Keh Wu, National Kaohsiung University of Applied Sciences

[ Group D ]:5 篇 ( sponsor by 陽明大學生醫光電所 )

  • Innovative Technique
評審委員 / Judges:
  • Ji-Yen Cheng, Academia Sinica
  • Chris Jao, Academia Sinica
  • Lou-Sing Kan, Academia Sinica

論文競賽得獎名單 / Poster Competition Award:

[ Group A ]:

  • 第一名 / The First Prize:張毅偉 Yi-Wei CHANG
  • 第二名 / The Second Prize:黃威霖 Wei-Lin HUANG
  • 第三名 / The Third Prize:曾天生 Tian-Sheng TZENG
  • 優 等 / Poster Award:蕭育源 Yu-Yuan HSIAO江英傑 Ingjye JIANG

[ Group B ]:

  • 第一名 / The First Prize:林昶廷 Chang Ting LIN
  • 第二名 / The Second Prize:李建德 Chien-Der LEE
  • 第三名 / The Third Prize:許馨方 Hsin-Fang HSU
  • 優 等 / Poster Award:廖建豪 Jiahn-Haur LIAO陳成諭 CHENG-YU CHEN

[ Group C ]:

  • 第一名 / The First Prize:劉士瑋 Shih-Wei LIU
  • 第二名 / The Second Prize:Rajasekaran MAHALINGAM
  • 第三名 / The Third Prize:張詠寧 YUNG-NING CHANG
  • 優 等 / Poster Award:許嘉忻 Chia-Hsin HSU朱任飛 Jen-Fei CHU

[ Group D ]:

  • 第一名 / The First Prize:陳俊叡 Juine Ruey CHEN
  • 第二名 / The Second Prize:周靜瑜 Ching-Yu CHOU
  • 第三名 / The Third Prize:萬蕙寧 Huei Ning WAN

 
 
     
www : http://biophys.sinica.edu.tw/
email : biophys@gate.sinica.edu.tw

Biophysical Society of R.O.C
Copyright © 2010