13th Poster download   Main Page
   
   
首頁 /
Home
   
議程總覽 /
Schedule
Overview
   
會議組織 /
Committees
   
會議場地 /
Venue
   
演講者 /
Speakers
   
報名註冊 /
Registration
   
時程表 /
Program
   
摘要壁報 /
Abstract &
Poster
   
訂房 /
Reservation
   
交通資訊 /
Transportation
   
活動照片 /
Photos
   
後記 /
Postscript
   
 
 Last updated : 20080506
Symposium Schedule at a Glance
(Tentative Schedule)
 
Please download >> Schedule Overview (*.pdf) 
 
Date/Time Day 1 (5/21) Day 2 (5/22) Date/Time Day 3 (5/23) Day 4 (5/24)
  Transportation
and
Registration
8:00-10:30
Excursion
  Proteomics (I) Bioinformatics
09:00 09:50 09:00 09:50 PL04
Hisashi Hirano
PL06
Yaoqi Zhou
09:50 10:15 09:50 10:15 IL15
Chung-Hsuan Chen
IL23
Shinn-Ying Ho
10:15 10:40 10:15 10:40 IL16
Pao-Chi Liao
IL24
Huai-Kuang Tsai
10:40 10:55 Coffee Break 10:40 10:55 Coffee Break
  Ion Channel
Neurobiophysics
  Intrinsic Disorder Proteomics (II)
10:55 11:45 PL02
Yoshihisa Kurachi
10:55 11:45 PL05
Keith Dunker
PL07
Jong Shin Yoo
11:45 12:10 IL07
Chul-Seung Park
11:45 12:10 IL17
Rita P.-Y. Chen
IL25
Yeou-Guang Tsay
12:10 12:35 IL08
Ru-Chi Shieh
12:10 12:35 IL18
Yi-Cheng Chen
IL26
Chun-Hua Hsu
12:35 13:30 Lunch Break 12:35 13:30 Lunch Break
        *Selected Poster Talk  
13:30 13:50 Opening Poster
Session
13:30 13:50 STa
01
STb
01
STc
01
 
13:50 14:40 Felicia Chen-Wu Memorial Lecture
James K. Coward
13:50 14:10 STa
02
STb
02
STc
02
  Biophotonics & Spectroscopy 14:10 14:30 STa
03
STb
03
STc
03
14:40 15:05 IL01
Chi-Kuang Sun
14:30 14:50 STa
04
STb
04
STc
04
15:05 15:30 IL02
Chau-Hwang Lee
14:50 15:10 STa
05
STb
05
STc
05
15:30 15:55 IL03
Chen-Yuan Dong
15:10 15:40 Coffee Break
        Physics in Biology
15:55 16:10 Coffee Break 15:40 16:05 IL19
Hsuan-Yi Chen
16:05 16:30 IL20
Ming-Chya Wu
16:30 16:55 IL21
Chi Keung Chan
16:55 17:30 IL22
H.C. Paul Lee
  Single Molecule Hot&Cool Structures (I)   Short Break
16:10 17:00 PL01
Toshio Yanagida
PL03
Hengming Ke
17:30 18:30 Panel Discussion
(TBA)
17:00 17:25 IL04
Wen-Tau Juan
IL09
Ting-Fang Wang
17:25 17:50 IL05
Wei Yuan Yang
IL10
Shan-Ho Chou
17:50 18:15 IL06
Chia-Fu Chou
IL11
Chien-Hua Pai
18:15 19:15 19:00-
Welcome Reception
Dinner   19:00-
Banquet
Poster Winner Award
19:15 19:30 General Meeting
(Announce STs)
  Hot&Cool Structures (II)
19:30 19:55 IL12
Shwu-Huey Liaw
19:55 20:20 IL13
Woei-Jer Chuang
20:20 20:55 IL14
Tai-Huang Huang
PL: 50 minutes
IL: 25 minutes
ST: 20 minutes
 
     
www : http://biophys.sinica.edu.tw/
email : biophys@gate.sinica.edu.tw

Biophysical Society of R.O.C
Copyright © 2007-2008